Home Page Genealogies Family Info Links Site Info bjsBanner

FamilyReturn

Ancestors of Elizabeth Anne Stanley



Generation No. 1
1.Elizabeth Ann Stanley, born January 27, 1903 in Ashland, Nebraska; married John Adams Scott May 12, 1929 in Papillion, Sarpy County, Nebraska; died June 12, 1971 in Ashland, Nebraska.


Generation No. 2
2.Adelbert Ballou Stanley, born January 05, 1870 in Ashland, Nebraska; married January 18, 1893 in Ashland, Nebraska; died July 27, 1941 in Franklin, Nebraska.
3.Rose May Stambaugh, born February 18, 1872 in Ashland, Nebraska; died July 20, 1946 in Ashland, Nebraska.


Generation No. 3
4.Lucean Bliss Stanley, born March 13, 1839 in Northfield, Summit, Ohio; married December 07, 1867 in Kingsville, Ashtabula County, Ohio; died March 07, 1920 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio.
5.Elizabeth Anne Ballou, born April 17, 1850 in Providence, Saratoga County, New York; died May 22, 1925 in East Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio.

6.Joseph H. Stambaugh, born March 12, 1823 in Paradise Township, York County, Pennsylvania; married April 14, 1850 in Oronoko Township, Berrien County, Michigan; died December 28, 1893 in Ashland, Nebraska.
7.Catherine Zimmerman, born September 30, 1832 in Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania; died March 07, 1912 in Ashland, Nebraska.


Generation No. 4
8.Daniel Sutherland Stanley, born February 21, 1800 in Rutland, Vermont; married November 23, 1820 in Northfield, Summit County, Ohio; died November 23, 1880.
9.Hannah Cranmer, born November 25, 1802 in Gensannssee, New York; died April 21, 1880 in Northfiel, Ohio.

10. Emor Smith Ballou, born July 06, 1822 in Providence, Saratoga County, New York; married December 24, 1845 in Saratoga County, New York; died January 04, 1894 in Ashland, Nebraska.
11.Susan Caroline Van Buren, born March 05, 1823 in Whitehall, Washington County, New York; died May 20, 1890 in Ashland, Nebraska.

12.John Stambaugh, born March 06, 1778 in York County, Pennsylvania; died January 06, 1865 in York County, Pennsylvania.
13.Catherine Heilman, born 1784 in York County; died June 10, 1858 in York County, Pennsylvania.

14.John Zimmerman.
15.? Nightengale.


Generation No. 5
16.John Stanley, born 1764; married 1785; died 1828.
17.Mary Sutherland, born October 22, 1767; died 1827.

18.Jeremiah Cranmer, born 1762 in New Jersey; died July 17, 1832 in Northfield, Summit, Ohio.
19.Hannah Cole, born 1764 in NY.

20.Aaron Ballou, born June 30, 1796 in Smithfield, Providence County, Rhode Island; married December 25, 1819 in Providence, Saratoga County, New York; died May 12, 1855 in Mendon, St. Joseph County, Michigan.
21.Anna Davis, born December 25, 1791 in Providence, Saratoga County, New York; died April 12, 1855 in Mendon, St. Joseph County, Michigan.

22.John Van Buren, born 1785 in New York; died Bef. 1842.
23.Elizabeth Ann Rogers Wells, born 1785; died 1874.

24.Jacob Stambaugh, born November 18, 1749 in York County, Pennsylvania; died February 22, 1826 in York County, Pennsylvania.
>25.Maria Magdalena ?, born May 02, 1752; died October 02, 1804 in York County, Pennsylvania.

26.John Philip Heilman, born January 29, 1752 in Codorus Township, York County, Pennsylvania; married 1774; died 1796.
27.Maria Dorothea Romich, born September 07, 1754 in York County, Pennsylvania.



Generation No. 6
34.John Sutherland, born July 08, 1735 in Nine Partners, Dutchess County, New York; married January 1755; died June 10, 1817 in Otter Creek, Rutland County, Vermont.
35.Mary German, born October 02, 1733; died September 03, 1789.

36.Jeremiah Cranmer, born Abt. 1737 in Scotland.

38.Joshua Cole, born Abt. 1734.
39.Eunice Bennett, born Abt. 1734.

40.Jonathan Ballou, born March 12, 1775; married March 23, 1793.
41.Mary Smith, born Abt. 1775 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island; died 1812 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.

42.Pardon Davis, born 1766 in Massachusetts; died 1849.
43.Phebe Case, born 1772 in Providence, New York; died 1831.

44.Matthew Van Buren, born 1738.
45.Ann Elizabeth Newell

48.Nicholas Stambaugh, born August 19, 1723 in Kutzenhausen, Northern Alsace, Germany; died Bet. August 21, 1759 - February 26, 1760 in York County, Pennsylvania.
49.Anna Barbara

52.John Heilman, born 1716; died 1786 in Codurus Township, York County, Pennsyvlania.
53.Anna Maria

54.Georg Michael Romich, born May 05, 1723 in Unterkessach, Germany; died Bet. July 18, 1791 - November 08, 1793 in York County, Pennsylvania.
55.Catharine


Generation No. 7
68.William Sutherland, born Abt. 1690 in Scotland; married 1720.
69.Hannah Avery

70.Silas Germaine

80.Aaron Ballou, born January 30, 1747/48 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island; married March 05, 1773 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island; died March 09, 1816 in Galway, Saratoga County, New York.
81.Lydia Albee, born September 17, 1745 in Douglas, Worcester, Massachusetts; died January 20, 1833 in Galway, Saratoga County, New York.

82.Emor Smith, born 1755 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island; married February 14, 1773 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island; died February 12, 1791 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.
83.Sarah Smith, born 1753; died August 12, 1790 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.

88.Barent Van Buren, born 1702.
89.Margarita VanVechten

96.Johannes Stambach, born Abt. 1676; married 1717 in Kutzenhausen, Northern Alsace, Germany; died January 17, 1732/33 in Oberkutzenhausen, Germany (about 57 years).
97.Maria Catharina Meyer, born Abt. 1690; died Bef. December 25, 1739.


Generation No. 8
136.William Sutherland
137.Margaret ?

138.Captain James Avery
139.Debora Stallyon

140.Charles Germaine

160.Samuel Ballou, born January 23, 1691/92 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island; married December 16, 1722 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island; died January 25, 1765 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.
161.Susanna Arnold, born Abt. 1699; died Bef. 1761.

162.Eleazer Albee
163.Marcy Shippee

164.Captain Daniel Smith, born September 28, 1712 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island67; died June 06, 1769 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.
165.Susannah Winsor, born June 19, 1715; died 1769 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.

166.Daniel Smith

192.Felix Stambach, born Abt. 1643; died November 03, 1729 in Kutzenhausen, Northern Alsace, Germany (86 years, 3 months, 12 days).
193.Anna Maria Wehrling

194.Jacob Meyer, died February 01, 1715/16 in Merckweyler, Germany (63 years).
195.Anna, died February 19, 1725/26 in Merckweyler, Germany (70 years).



Generation No. 9
320.James Ballou, born Abt. 1652 in Louisquisset, Providence County, Rhode Island; married July 25, 1683; died Abt. 1741 in Smithfield, Providence County, Rhode Island.
321.Susanna Whitman, born February 28, 1657/58 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island; died Abt. 1725 in Smithfield, Providence County, Rhode Island.

322.Eleazer Arnold, Jr., born Abt. 1677; died 1712.
323.Sarah Hawkins, born Abt. 1685; died Bef. 1759.

328.Major William Smith, born 1682 in Providence, Rhode Island; died December 11, 1753 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.
329.Mary Sayles, born May 30, 1689; died December 1754.

330.Reverend Joshua Winsor
331.Mary Barker

332.Elisha Smith


Generation No. 10
640.Maturin Ballou, born Abt. 1621 in Devon, England; married Bet. 1646 - 1649 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island; died February 24, 1660/61 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island.
641.Hannah Pike, born 1626 in Devon, England; died October 27, 1707 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island.

642.Valentine Whitman, born Abt. 1635; died January 26, 1700/01 in Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island.
643.Mary ?, born Abt. 1635; died 1718.

656.John Smith
657.Sarah Whipple, born February 02, 1641/42; died Aft. 1687.

658.John Sayles
659.Elizabeth ?


Generation No. 11
1282.Robert Pike, born Abt. 1601; died Abt. 1673.
1283.Catherine ?, died Aft. 1675.

1312.John Smith, born 1595 in presumably England.
1313.Alice ?

1314.Captain John Whipple
1315.Sarah ?

1316.John Sayles
1317.Mary Williams


Generation No. 12
2634.Roger Williams

Top Home Page Genealogies Family Info Links Site Info